Thursday, 16 August 2012

Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated Season 2, Episode 14 The Heart of Evil Online Watch Free

Series Genl Info: Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (also known as Scooby-Doo! Mystery, Inc.) is the eleventh incarnation of Hanna-Barbera's Scooby-Doo animated series, and the first incarnation not to be first-run on Saturday mornings.The series is produced by Warner Bros. Animation and Cartoon Network and premiered the United States on Cartoon Network on July 12, 2010 after airing a special sneak peek episode on April 5, 2010. Mystery Incorporated returns to the early days of Scooby and the gang, when they are still solving mysteries in their home town, though it makes many references to previous incarnations of the franchise, not least among them many cases and creatures from the original Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!. Episode by episode, the series takes a tongue-in-cheek approach to the classic Scooby-Doo formula (similar to A Pup Named Scooby-Doo and Shaggy & Scooby-Doo Get A Clue!), with increasingly outlandish technology, skills and scenarios making up each villain's story, and a different spin on the famous "meddling kids" quote at the end of every episode. Contrasting sharply with this, however, are two elements that have never been used in a Scooby-Doo series before: a serial format with an ongoing story arc featuring many dark plot elements that are treated with near-total seriousness, and ongoing relationship drama between the characters......Scooby-Doo and the gang attempt to solve creepy mysteries in the town of Crystal Cove, a place with a history of eerie supernatural events........Fred, Daphne, Velma, Shaggy and Scooby-Doo are back! This time they’re solving mysteries in the spooky town of Crystal Cove, a sleepy coastal village that boasts a long history of ghostly sightings, werewolves and glowing deep-sea divers. Because of all the mystery, Crystal Cove has become a tourist hotspot taking in major profits, and the townspeople don't appreciate the meddling of the renowned sleuthing team. In Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated, the curious gang investigates every circumstance with a questioning mindset. Ghosts and monsters may exist, but extraordinary claims require extraordinary proof, and the gang will stop at nothing to learn the truth of Crystal Cove. Plus, the drama isn’t limited to paranormal activities — the gang is portrayed as teens with real problems, dealing with situations that arise in their families and personal relationships within the group.

Fredrick "Fred" Jones, Jr., Daphne Blake, Velma Dinkley, Norville "Shaggy" Rogers, and Scooby-Doo make up the team of teenage mystery solvers who live in a small town called Crystal Cove, the self-proclaimed "Most Hauntedest Place on Earth". The town's long history of strange disappearances and ghost and monster sightings form the basis for its thriving tourist industry, and as such, the gang's parents and some people (mostly Mayor Fred Jones Sr. and Sheriff Bronson Stone) are not happy that their children are debunking all the supernatural goings-on that bring in so much revenue as the overwrought schemes of charlatans and criminals. In addition to the traditional cases they always solve, the team finds itself being nudged into the uncovering of a dark secret that is hidden in the past of Crystal Cove, covered up by parties unknown. The new Mystery Incorporated is following cryptic hints from a faceless mystery-man known only as "Mr...

Main Cast and Crew
Voices of: Frank Welker, Matthew Lillard, Grey DeLisle, Mindy Cohn
Creators: Joe Ruby, Ken Spears
Episode Air Date: Thursday 16th Aug 2012
7:00 PM  Cartoon Net work
Release date: 5 April 2010 (USA)
Genre: Animation, Action, Adventure, Comedy, Mystery
Production Co: Warner Bros. Animation
Written by: Mitch Watson, Mark Banker,
Jed Elinoff, Scott Thomas, Joe Ruby, Ken Spears
Directed by: Victor Cook, Curt Geda
Theme music Composer: Matthew Sweet
Composer: Robert J. Kral
Executive producer: Sam Register
Running time: approx. 22 minutes
Production company: Warner Bros. Animation
Country: USA
Language: English
Also Known As: Scooby-Doo! Istories mystiriou

No comments:

Post a Comment