Thursday, 20 September 2012

Resident Evil: Retribution (2012) Movie Story Review Cast and Crew Online Watch Online

About the Movie: Resident Evil: Retribution is a 2012 science fiction thriller film written and directed by Paul W. S. Anderson.It is the fifth installment in the Resident Evil film series, based on the Capcom survival horror video game series Resident Evil, and the third to be directed by Anderson.Download Resident Evil: Retribution 2012, Full Movie Online Free, Watch Resident Evil: Retribution 2012, Full Streaming Movie Online Free, online watch, Resident Evil: Retribution online, Resident Evil: Retribution online watch, Resident Evil: Retribution Hollywood movie, Resident Evil: Retribution watch review Cast Crew story, online free Resident Evil: Retribution (2012),Resident Evil: Retribution watch movie, movie Resident Evil: Retribution free movie online, Resident Evil: Retribution trailer online free, It is a direct follow-on from the previous film Resident Evil: Afterlife. The film has many returning actors and characters, along with new characters from the video game not featured in the previous films. Filming took place from October to December 2011 for a scheduled release date of September 14, 2012.The film was released in 3D and IMAX 3D, as well as 2D....After the release of Resident Evil: Afterlife, director Paul W. S. Anderson was in discussion with Screen Gems of filming a fifth and sixth film back to back. But Anderson later decided to just focus on Retribution.Anderson returned as writer and director, Glen McPherson serves as director of photography, Kevin Phipps as production designer, and Nick Powell as both a fight choreographer and second-unit director.....After her surprise Resident Evil: Afterlife appearance, Sienna Guillory's Jill Valentine co-stars in this do-we-really-need-it fifth installment, and we're speaking of fans of the ludicrous and undeniably awesome franchise. Going back to its origins, Michelle Rodriguez will figure back into the story. It's interesting to note that the worldwide box office for the franchise keeps increasing while its overall attendance is dropping; if I were a professor, I'd give my class a treat by screening all four films as a simple lesson in supply side economics.

Movie Plot Summary:
Following where the previous film left off, Alice (Milla Jovovich) and the others on the Umbrella Corporation freighter Arcadia face an attack by a fleet of airships led by Alice's former ally Jill Valentine (Sienna Guillory), who has been brainwashed by Umbrella through a red scarab device attached to her chest. When Alice causes an airship to crash into the ship, she is knocked unconscious into the water.....

The Umbrella Corporation's deadly T-virus continues to ravage the Earth, transforming the global population into legions of the flesh eating Undead. The human race's last and only hope, Alice, awakens in the heart of Umbrella's most clandestine operations facility and unveils more of her mysterious past as she delves further into the complex. Written by Sony Pictures 

Main Cast And Crew
Stars: Milla Jovovich, Sienna Guillory and Michelle Rodriguez
Director & Writer: Paul W.S. Anderson
Genres: Action | Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
Runtime: 95 min 
Release Date: 14 September 2012 (USA) 
Music by: tomandandy
Cinematography: Glen MacPherson
Editing by: Niven Howie
Studio: Constantin Film, Davis Films, Impact Pictures
Distributed by: Screen Gems
Production Co: Davis Films/Impact Pictures (RE5),
Constantin Film International
Country: Germany | Canada
Language: English
Also Known As: Resident Evil 5
Filming Locations: Cinespace Film Studios, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

No comments:

Post a Comment